Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: jlvbCoop

CIF 33290046Y

Registered office: Carrer de Pontevedra 23, CP: 08191. , Rubí, Barcelona

E-mail: jlvbalsa@mundo-r.com

Web address: www.jlvbcoop.com


What personal information we collect and why we collect it

In JLVBCOOP we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to manage the provision of the contracted service of installation, repair and maintenance of air conditioning and heating, installation, repair and maintenance of electricity and plumbing.


How long do we keep your data?

The data provided will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship and during the period by which responsibilities could be derived for the services provided, being the same: 6 years with respect to accounting books, invoices, etc. (Article 30 commercial code); 5 years for personal actions without special term (article 1964 civil code); 10 years for actions derived from Law 10/2010, of April 28, on the prevention of money laundering and financing of terrorism (Article 25); and 4 years with respect to tax obligations (articles 66 and ss., general tax law).

Respect for the activity on the web, if you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they can not change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the contract that you have signed with our company.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data object of treatment in JLVBCOOP come from the interested party.

The categories of data under treatment are:

Identification data

Personal characteristics data

Data of social circumstances

Details of employment details

Financial economic data

RECIPIENTS

The client’s data, in general, will not be communicated to third parties unless it is necessary for the correct execution of the contracted service, in which case they may be communicated to:

Public administrations in the cases provided by law.

Banks and financial entities for the collection of the services of our entity.

Third-party service providers

Collaborating entities of the Social Security.

No international data transfers are foreseen.

What rights do you have about your data?

Any interested person has the following rights:

Access, through the exercise of this right may know what personal data of yours are being treated by the responsible party, the purpose of this treatment, the origin of the aforementioned data and whether they have been communicated or will be communicated to a third party.

Rectification, consists of the possibility that by means of its exercise before the person in charge of processing your personal data, modify those data that are inaccurate or incomplete, the rectification request must indicate what data you want to be modified. to this request you must accompany the corresponding supporting documentation.

Cancellation, allows the cancellation of your personal data that are inadequate or excessive. However, they will be kept blocked in such a way that their treatment is prevented, without prejudice to their being made available to public administrations, judges and courts, for the attention of possible responsibilities that have arisen during their prescription period.

Once this period has expired, they will be deleted.

Opposition by exercising this right may object to the failure to process your personal data in the cases provided by law.

Suppression means applying cancellation and opposition rights to search engines to prevent the dissemination of information when it is obsolete or has no relevance or public interest.

Treatment limitation refers to two processes:

(i) temporary suspension of the treatment when the right of rectification has been exercised (Article 18.1.a) and when the right of opposition has been exercised against legitimate treatment for legitimate interest, while the existence of such legitimate interest is resolved (article 18.1d).

(ii) preservation of the data when the person responsible will proceed to suppress the data and the interested party requests in its place the limitation of the same for the exercise and defense of claims against the AEPD. This data will be kept locked

Portability may receive your personal data provided in a structured format, commonly used and mechanical reading, and be able to transmit them to another responsible person, whenever technically possible.

What you must submit to exercise your rights:

Petition addressed to the person in charge who owns your personal data.

Photocopy of the DNI or passport or other valid document that identifies you.

Petition in which the request is specified.

Address for notification purposes, date and your signature.

Documents accrediting the request that you make, if they were necessary


Contact forms
cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and web in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you do not have to re-fill your data when you leave another comment. These cookies will last one year.

If you have an account and you connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to store your login information and your screen viewing options. The cookies are two days old, and the screen options cookies last one year. If you select “Remember me”, your login will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, the sign-in cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article that you just edited. Expires after 1 day


Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.